Items for Sale around Johnson City

  • Results 1 - 25 of 6,997
  • |
    Next »
Training Retrievers And Spaniels To Hunt 'em Up!
$20
Location: 
Morganton, NC
Source: 
Bonanzle, 2 Hours Ago

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028626 Arnette, Joe, and Hickox, George. Training Retrievers And Spaniels To Hunt 'em Up. Camden, ME: Silver Quill Press, 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 242 pages. Fine in Fine DJ. BW Photographs. ISBN: 089XXXXXX Sports Retrievers, Spaniels
Reisner, Marc. Cadillac Desert
$100
Location: 
Morganton, NC
Source: 
Bonanzle, 2 Hours Ago

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028628 Reisner, Marc. Cadillac Desert: The American West And Its Disappearing Water. New York: Viking, 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Thick 8vo. 582 pages. Fine in Fine DJ. BW Photographs. The history of the quest to control and allocate water reso...
Roberts, Paul. The End Of Oil
$15
Location: 
Morganton, NC
Source: 
Bonanzle, 2 Hours Ago

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028644 Roberts, Paul. The End Of Oil: On The Edge Of A Perilous New World. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2004. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 8vo. 389 pages. Fine in Fine DJ. ISBN: 061XXXXXX Business Economics Petroleum Industry, Energy Policy...
Wilder, Gene. Kiss Me Like A Stranger. SIGNED COPY

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028640 Wilder, Gene. Kiss Me Like A Stranger: My Search For Love And Art. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2005. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 261 pages. Fine in Fine DJ. BW Illustrations. Signed by Wiler on the title page. A famous film comedian writ...
Creating Historical Drama: A Guide For Communities, Theatre

Listing Details

Category:
Manuals
Description: 
028641 Moe, Christian H, Parker, Scott J, and McCalmon, George. Creating Historical Drama: A Guide For Communities, Theatre Groups, And Playwrights. Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois Univ. Pres, 2005. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 318 pages. Fine w...
Wolf Sylvia. Julia Margaret Cameron's Women
$20
Location: 
Morganton, NC
Source: 
Bonanzle, 2 Hours Ago

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028624 Wolf Sylvia. Julia Margaret Cameron's Women. Chicago, IL: Art Institute Of Chicago, 1998. 1st Edition. Paperback. 4to. 241 pages. Very Good with no DJ. BW Photographs. All cover tips slightly rubbed and frayed. This is a large exhibition ca...
Gina Truex Pinocchio Crystal
$895
Location: 
Morganton, NC
Source: 
Bonanzle, 54 Minutes Ago

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
According to the designer of this limited edition Pinocchio with Jiminy Cricket, the piece was produced in the 1980's by Crystal Zoo. Made of lead crystal from Austria and Germany, 860 of 5000, it is a rare and fortunate find since there are NO de...
Partial To Home: A Memoir Of The Heart
$20
Location: 
Morganton, NC
Source: 
Bonanzle, 2 Hours Ago

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028612 Timberlake, Bob, and Bledsoe, Jerry. Partial To Home: A Memoir Of The Heart. Asheboro, NC: Down Home Press, 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 304 pages. Fine in Very Good DJ. BW Photographs. Signed by Jerry Bledsoe on the half title . DJ p...
Reed, Don C. Sevengill: The Shark And Me
$8
Location: 
Morganton, NC
Source: 
Bonanzle, 2 Hours Ago

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028633 Reed, Don C. Sevengill: The Shark And Me. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 125 pages. Fine in Very Good DJ. BW Illustrations. DJ has some light edgewear. A Sierra Club book. The author, a diver at Marine World, ...
New Custom Built Solid Oak Rustic Dining Table!
$899
Location: 
Morristown, TN
Source: 
onlyoak on eBay, 10 Hours Ago

Listing Details

Category:
Tables
Description: 
New Custom Built 6 Foot Solid Oak Rustic Dining Table! This listing is for a table similar to the pictured table, finished in your choice of color or colors! Shown in Minwax English Chestnut with antique black base! This listing is for a 6' x 3' table. Other sizes and styles available, Emai... (see full description)
Listed by: 
Onlyoak
Greenwood County [South Carolina] And Its Railroads: 1852-19

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028607 Wade, James H. Greenwood County South Carolina And Its Railroads: 18521992. Greenwood, SC: The Museum, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 4to. 258 pages. Fine in Good DJ. BW Photographs. Neat ink owner's name on front endpaper. DJ soiled and rea...
Neal, Julia. The Shaker Image
$15
Location: 
Morganton, NC
Source: 
Bonanzle, 2 Hours Ago

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028614 Neal, Julia. The Shaker Image. Boston, MA: New York Graphic Society, 1974. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 4to. 190 pages. Very Good in Good DJ. BW Photographs. Bottom corners slightly bumped. DJ price clipped and rear panel top edge has several sm...
The Story Of The Augusta National Golf Club
$25
Location: 
Morganton, NC
Source: 
Bonanzle, 2 Hours Ago

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028634 Roberts, Clifford. The Story Of The Augusta National Golf Club. Garden City, NY: Doubleday Company, 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 256 pages. Fine in Good DJ. BW and Color Illustrations. Brief, neat ink gift inscription on front endpap...
The Thomas F. Flannery Jr. Collection: Medieval...Art

Listing Details

Category:
Art
Description: 
028625 The Thomas F. Flannery Jr. Collection: Medieval And Later Works Of Art, Which Will Be Sold By Auction By Sotheby Parke Bernet . London: Sotheby Parke Bernet Co., 1983. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 291 pages. Fine in Fine DJ. BW and Color P...
Botting, Douglas. Gerald Durrell: The Authorized Biography

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028627 Botting, Douglas. Gerald Durrell: The Authorized Biography. New York: Carroll Graf Publishers, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Thick 8vo. 644 pages. Fine in Fine DJ. BW Photographs. Biography of a famous British naturalist and private zookee...
Bye, Ranulph. The Vanishing Depot
$15
Location: 
Morganton, NC
Source: 
Bonanzle, 2 Hours Ago

Listing Details

Category:
Items For Sale
Description: 
028623 Bye, Ranulph. The Vanishing Depot. Wynnewood, PA: Livingston Publishing, 1973. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 113 pages. Very Good in Very Good DJ. BW and Color Illustrations. Protruding edges of covers faded. DJ inner flaps have small pieces...
The Brazilian Monarchy And The South American Republics...